Eagle Scouts
Boy Scouts of America
Troop 81 - Naperville, IL
1930's
1939 Jack Zahringer
1940's
1941 Bruce Reinhart
1943 Ralph Carpenter
Dwayne Fry
1949 Darrell Burgess
Dean Burgess
Gerald Matter
Clark Taylor
1950's
1952 Kendall Wyllie
1953 Richard Jamison
Rodney Stiefbold
1954 James Kakacek
Richard Springborn
1955 Bruce Jafek
1957 Edgar Johnson
1960's
1960 Craig Johnson
1965 Jerry Springborn
Thomas Springborn
1967 Lawrence Birzetis
Howard Springborn
Ronald Lang
1969 Robert Wiggins
1970's
1971 Randall Olson
1973 Bruce Divis
Donald Johnson
1974 Neil Grossman
1975 Douglas Adams
1977 Alan Larson
1980's
1983 Jeff Collins
1984 S. Scott Peterson
1985 Mike Yndestad
1989 R. Brian Mobley
1990's
1990 Jason Smith
Christopher M. Lee
1991 Edward C. Sherer
1992 Joseph L. Lasky III
Mark P. Weissinger
Scott D. Neal
1993 W. Christopher Metz
Paul E. Smith
Timothy R. Kresler
David T. McGuire
Christopher Noe
1994 Geoff K. Racy
Richard C. Berrill, Jr.
J. Brian Bessey
1995 Robert T. Niederman
Scott D. Lasky
Adam D. Knudsen
1996 Michael Cole
Stephen J. Collins
1997 Daniel S. Berrill
Robert Campbell IV
1998 Christopher Liska
Michael Collins
Daniel Fife
Robert Simnick
1999 Robert D. Rypka
Nathan Walker
2000's
2000 John D. Magill III
Mark M. Haddad
2001 Matthew G. Thompson
Joseph F. Berrill
James D. Shotts
Daniel J. Simnick
2002 David M. Ediger
Michael V. Sajor
2003 Mike J. Niedermann
Gary L. Thomas
David W. Simnick
Eric J. Vong
2004 Jeffrey E. Thompson
Ryan S. McCann
Garrett Bergquist
2005 Joshua P. Kelter
Scott M. Pflaumer
Andrew D. Maurer
Alex Herb
Ben Christensen
John Koltes
2006 James Gingold
Lucas C. Foguth
Blake R. Fisher
2007 Kurt M. Makaryk
Alex Riney
Matthew G. Krawczyk
Russell L. Marineau
Ian Williams
Andrew Salmonson
2008 Adam T. Ballent
Timothy J. Flaherty
Christopher H. Blount
Ryan P. Novack
Daniel J. Bainbridge
Colin T. McGrath
2009 Patrick N. O'Brien
Kevin M. Dubbins
Aaron A. Maurer
Grant Duckwall
Brent J. Nagy
Kyle R. Schwartz
Patrick A. Frech
Michael A. Harris
Christopher R. Dunning
Matthew C Mertes
<!Lucas B. Peggau>
2010's
2010 Cody R. Schlaht
Tommy J. Draper
Luke R. Gloudeman
Drew A. LaBleu
Daniel L. Cronin IV
Daniel P. Wycklendt
Matthew C. O'Brien
Joseph W. Marineau
Eddie K. Smith
Thomas D. Hayward
Kristopher M. Pittard
2011 Charles H. Lupsha
Kevin D. Schwartz
Jeremy A. See
Kevin M. Akstulewicz
Alexander C. Tabb
Benjamin D. Mangefrida
2012 Alexander Kmiec
Dylan M. Schlaht
Patrick I. Overton
Thomas M. Sullivan
Andrew D. Bednar
Bradford Warland
Nicholas Novack
Kevin J. Harrington
Thomas W. Coates.
Eric Katz
Jackson Morris
Alex C Nagy
Michael Gao
Zachary A. Consenza
Alexander V. Pronger
Rajeev R. Udumula
Jordan N. Sandy
Jarod M. Loback.
2013 Ethan Sabado
Evan Sabado
Eddie N. Murillo
Benjamin D. Gruman
Jonathan W. O'Brien
Aaron J Clair
Bradley J. Fosler
Michael L. Baker
Jason W. Piske
2014 Alexander S. Chun
Cameron R. Warland
Felix G. Rivera-Seda
Garrett M. Ginell
Samuel M. Elston
Brian A. Katz
Samuel M. Nave
James P. Draper
Bradley J. Hartwig
2015 Sriram Katragadda
Luke J. Dubbins
Mitchell E. Webb
Lucas P.
2016 Michael A. Alfaia
Sanjay Ananthanarayan
Andrew E. Navoy
Daniel Reeder